The privacy policy of this site

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how the site must be managed with regard to the processing of personal data concerning the site visitors.
This notice is also provided by art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code, addressed to all the subjects who interact with the pages of the website ASSOCIAZIONE MUSEO DELL’ARPA VICTOR SALVI, starting from this address:

http://www.museodellarpavictorsalvi.it

http://www.museodellarpa.it

http://www.museovictorsalvi.it

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.org

http://www.museodellarpavictorsalvi.com

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.com

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.net

corrispondenti alle pagine iniziali dei siti ufficiali dell’azienda.

The notice applies only to the sites mentioned above and not to other sites that may be consulted by links from these ones.

The notice is also based on Recommendation n.2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by article 29 of the EC Directive n.95/46, have adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify several minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and I particular, the manner, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

As a consequence of using the website, personal information concerning identified or identifiable peoples might be collected and processed.

The “data controller” is ASSOCIAZIONE MUSEO DELL’ARPA VICTOR SALVI, Via Rossana 7 12026 PIASCO (Italy).

THE DATA PROCESSOR

The company MeGwise s.r.l. has been assigned as the data processor pursuant to article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code, being appointed with the standard and extraordinary maintenance of the technological part of the site.

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

Processing connected to web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned location by dedicated staff only, or, occasionally by the staff entrusted with system maintenance.
No data deriving from the web service is notified or disseminated outside the company. Personal data provided by users requesting information are used exclusively for the purposes of providing such service or the requested actions and shall be notified to third parties only when necessary.

TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA

Our company viewed the Provision of the Authority for the Protection of personal data “Identification of simplified procedures for the information and acquisition of consent to use cookies” of 8 May 2014 - [doc. web n. 3118884]
(Published in the Official Gazette n. 126 of 3 June 2014).
Pursuant to this provision, the ASSOCIAZIONE MUSEO DELL’ARPA VICTOR SALVI would like to inform that their corporate websites mentioned in this notice use only cookies of a technical nature and not cookies used for profiling users.

For more information on the navigation data / cookies, users are invited to read our information on the use of Cookies.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to addresses listed on this site involves the consecutive acquisition of the address of the sender, needed to reply to the requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or visualised on the web pages dedicated to particular services upon request.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Besides what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in any forms that request information.
The lack of provision of it may lead to the impossibility of fulfilling the request.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected.
Specific safety measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and non-authorised access.

RIGHTS OF USERS CONCERNED

The subjects the personal data refers to have the right at any moment to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of such data and to know the content and origin, check the exactness or request it to be integrated or updated, or the correction (article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code).
Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or to block data processed in violation of the law, and oppose its processing in any case for legitimate reasons.
Requests must be made:

Notice format

This privacy policy can be read automatically on the most recent browsers that support the visualisation of PDF annexes (Portable Document Format).

In any event, please report any difficulties in visualising this policy to provide alternative means if necessary.

This document on the following website addresses

http://www.museodellarpavictorsalvi.it/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.museodellarpa.it/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.museovictorsalvi.it/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.org/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.museodellarpavictorsalvi.com/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.com/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

http://www.victorsalvimuseum.net/pdf/Privacy-MuseodellArpaVictorSalvi.pdf

is the "Privacy Policy" of this site, which is subject, if necessary, to updates.

Privacy

Privacy